Our reputation is built on our people
‘Proud to be a global company and part of Europe’

Isabella Papa

Animator

Luca Mazzoleni

Head of Animation

Suthan Vasanthan

2nd Line Support Engineer

Denis Jose Francois

Head of 3D (Animation)

Tom Feist-Wilson

Technical Lead

Paul Pekun

FX Artist

Chris Taylor

Senior Compositor

Iraz Sanders

Producer

Jordan Nicholls

Compositor Team Lead

Giulia Arnaboldi

Animator

Cate Elliott

Director of Production

Jack Bromhead

Asset TD

Emma Walsh

Production Co-ordinator

Carol Canovas

Compositor

George Tully

Production Co-ordinator

Natalie Llewellyn

Head of Development

Anna-Maria Glover

MGFX Artist

Dayle Sanders

Animator

Catherine Epps

Modeller

Dan Upton

Head of 3D

Aneta Lisowska

Animator

Chris Seed

Animation Director (VFX)

Ambra De Tuglie

Talent Manager

Sarah Tanner

HR Director

Miguel Cogolludo

Pipeline TD

Jeremy Booth

Compositing TD

Unai Martinez-Barredo

Pipeline TD

Rebecca Meilak

Animator

Bill Allard

Modelling/Texturing Artist

Claire Hodges

Character Animator

Cristiana Covone

Lighting/FX Artist

Dave Wells

Pipeline TD / Compositor

Phil Dobree

CEO

Luke Dodd

COO

Saul Barreto

Lighting and Compositing

Mike Lewis

Animator

Katri Valkamo

Concept Artist

Henry Fenwick

Animator

James Grant

Art Director

Stella Salumaa

MGFX Animator

Jonathan Cheetham

Head of 2D

Codie Loh

Runner / Production Assistant

Daniel Obichukwu

Runner and 3D Generalist

Chiara Costantino

Compositor

Paula De Sa

Finance Assistant

Haarlem Adamson

Studio Runner

Rozi Green-Innes

Production Coordinator

Steve Dorrance

Senior Producer

Henry Affonso

Animator

Naomi Fear

Animator

Dustin Henning

Compositor

Dave Cook

Head of 3D

Andrew Muir

Lead Character Animator

Chris Carne

Tracking Artist

Manuel Reyes

CG Supervisor

Jeremy Smith

CTO

Tom Errington

Character Animator

Tom Brass

Creative Director

Francesco Gallo

Lighting Lead

Joel Airebamen

Lead Animator

Joaquin Martinez

Animator

Francisco Jose Cabrera Sierra

Animator

Mauro Foggiano

Rigger

Jeffrey Makuch

IT Operations Manager

Julius Aitken

Financial Controller

Erica Palmerini

Animator

Blanche Xie

Rigging TD

Ned Lightowlers

Edit Assistant

Chaitan Joshi

Animator

Mathew Cooling

Lead Modeller

David Jimenez

Animator

Elena Fiorin

Lighting Team Lead

Jason Hayes

Lead Compositor

Rory Marchant

Animator

Sophie Robertson

Animator

Mark Ludford

Render Supervisor