Our reputation is built on our people
‘Proud to be a global company and part of Europe’

Anna-Maria Glover

Lead Lighter

Mark Ludford

Render Manager

Ambra De Tuglie

Talent Manager

Cate Elliott

Director of Production

Jason Hayes

Lead Compositor

George Tully

Junior Producer

Henry Fenwick

Animator

Bill Allard

Modelling/Texturing Artist

Aneta Lisowska

Animator

Natalie Llewellyn

Head of Development

Sophie Robertson

Animator

James Grant

Art Director

Kitty Taylor

Series Director

Phil Dobree

CEO

Codie Loh

Junior Production Co-ordinator

Joel Airebamen

Lead Animator

Jonathan Cheetham

Head of 2D

Dave Cook

Head of 3D

Sarah Tanner

HR Director

Osahon Olaye

Texture and Shading Artist

Denis Jose Francois

Head of 3D (Animation)

Jeremy Booth

Compositing TD

Chris Taylor

Senior Compositor

Saul Barreto

Lighting and Compositing

Dave Wells

Pipeline TD / Compositor

Katri Valkamo

Concept Artist

Chris Carne

Layout & On Set Supervisor

David Jimenez

Animator

Amber Ducker

Senior VFX Producer

Murray Truelove

Lighting & Comp Sup.

Chris Seed

Animation Director (VFX)

Matthew Lee

Motion Graphics Artist

Suthan Vasanthan

Senior Support Specialist

Julius Aitken

Financial Controller

Manuel Reyes

Head of Assets

Ned Lightowlers

Edit Assistant

Tom Errington

Character Animator

Paula De Sa

Finance Assistant

Erica Palmerini

Animator

Chiara Costantino

Compositor

Stella Salumaa

MGFX Animator

Giulia Arnaboldi

Animator

Emma Walsh

Senior Production Co-ordinator

Isabella Papa

Animator

Dustin Henning

Compositor

Tom Feist-Wilson

Technical Lead

Jeremy Smith

CTO

Luca Mazzoleni

Head of Animation

Francesco Gallo

Lighting Lead

Cristiana Covone

FX Artist

Tom Brass

Creative Director

Unai Martinez-Barredo

Pipeline TD

Luke Dodd

COO

Mathew Cooling

Lead Modeller

Chaitan Joshi

Animator

Miguel Cogolludo

Pipeline TD

Elena Fiorin

Lighting Team Lead

Steve Garry

Animator

Rebecca Meilak

Animator

Henry Affonso

Animator

Dayle Sanders

Animator