Our reputation is built on our people
‘Proud to be a global company and part of Europe’

Henry Fenwick

Animator

Luca Mazzoleni

Head of Animation

Katri Valkamo

Concept Artist

Denis Jose Francois

Head of 3D (Animation)

Chris Carne

Tracking Artist

Giulia Arnaboldi

Animator

Mike Lewis

Animator

Jeremy Smith

CTO

Ned Lightowlers

Edit Assistant

Joaquin Martinez

Animator

Stella Salumaa

MGFX Animator

Jordan Nicholls

Compositor Team Lead

Chiara Costantino

Compositor

Bill Allard

Modelling/Texturing Artist

Ambra De Tuglie

Talent Manager

Julius Aitken

Financial Controller

Jason Hayes

Lead Compositor

Henry Affonso

Animator

Rozi Green-Innes

Production Coordinator

Natalie Llewellyn

Head of Development

Chaitan Joshi

Animator

Dave Wells

Pipeline TD / Compositor

Tom Errington

Character Animator

Emma Walsh

Production Co-ordinator

Daniel Obichukwu

Runner and 3D Generalist

Chris Seed

Animation Director (VFX)

Rebecca Meilak

Animator

Jeremy Booth

Compositing TD

Codie Loh

Runner / Production Assistant

Tom Feist-Wilson

Technical Lead

Cristiana Covone

Lighting/FX Artist

Francesco Gallo

Lighting Lead

Cate Elliott

Director of Production

Phil Dobree

CEO

Blanche Xie

Rigging TD

Jonathan Cheetham

Head of 2D

Suthan Vasanthan

2nd Line Support Engineer

Naomi Fear

Animator

Paula De Sa

Finance Assistant

Joel Airebamen

Lead Animator

Rory Marchant

Animator

Andrew Muir

Lead Character Animator

Carol Canovas

Compositor

Sarah Tanner

HR Director

Haarlem Adamson

Studio Runner

Catherine Epps

Modeller

James Grant

Art Director

Mathew Cooling

Lead Modeller

Dave Cook

Head of 3D

Dayle Sanders

Animator

Iraz Sanders

Producer

Jeffrey Makuch

IT Operations Manager

Aneta Lisowska

Animator

Dustin Henning

Compositor

Miguel Cogolludo

Pipeline TD

Anna-Maria Glover

MGFX Artist

Jack Bromhead

Asset TD

Chris Taylor

Senior Compositor

Tom Brass

Creative Director

Luke Dodd

COO

Dan Upton

Head of 3D

Isabella Papa

Animator

Erica Palmerini

Animator

Saul Barreto

Lighting and Compositing

David Jimenez

Animator

Mark Ludford

Render Supervisor

George Tully

Production Co-ordinator

Elena Fiorin

Lighting Team Lead

Paul Pekun

FX Artist

Unai Martinez-Barredo

Pipeline TD

Sophie Robertson

Animator

Manuel Reyes

CG Supervisor