Our reputation is built on our people
‘Proud to be a global company and part of Europe’

Jan Krocak

3D Generalist

Jeffrey Makuch

IT Systems Administrator

Stella Salumaa

MGFX Animator

Alan Towndrow

Animator

Jacopo Piccini

Modeller

Rozi Green-Innes

Production Coordinator

Ashleigh-Louise Hawkins

Animator

Stephane Sartori

Animator

Tom Errington

Animator

James Rose

Senior Compositor

Sarah Tanner

HR Director

Derek Patterson

Lighting Artist

Erica Palmerini

Animator

Saul Barreto

Lead Lighting Artist

Alistair Hopkins

Animator

Joshua Fernandes

Lead Animator

Will Evans

Compositor

Isabella Papa

Animator

Tom Seed

VFX Producer

Charlotte Loynes

Development Producer

Adrian Castro

CG Genrealist

Emma Porter

Animator

Laura Morton

HR & Office Manager

Borna Nouri

Rigger

Sam Terry

Tech Runner

Claire Hodges

Animator

Yianni Papanicolaou

Motion Graphics Artist

Graham Goldsworthy

Lead Animator

Dante Harbridge-Robinson

Digital Matte Painter

Anna Rovira

Assistant Editor

Denis Jose Francois

Animation - Head of 3D

Phil Dobree

CEO

Victoria Patout

Compositor Team Lead

Timmy Wong

3D Generalist

Manuel Reyes

CG Supervisor

Dave Cook

CG Supervisor

Petur Breki

FX Artist

Steve Garry

Animator

Jeremy Smith

CTO

Ross Burt

Art Director

Guillem Ruiz Acebron

Animator

George Petkov

Compositor

Florentina Perez

Animator

Zach Pindolia

3D Generalist

Noelia Ruiz Rubio

Lighting Artist

Francesco Gallo

Lighting Lead

Jason Hayes

Lead Compositor

Joaquin Martinez

Animator

Sophie Robertson

Animator

James Grant

Art Director - Bitz & Bob

Angelina Sun

Animator

Jordan Sewell

Compositor

Caroline Tarrago

Lighting Artist

Davide Cioffi

Layout

Dawn Cottrell

Production Coordinator

Johnathan Sigalas

Animator

Thanos Kousis

Animator

Chaitan Joshi

Animator

Darren Millstone

Editor

Egizia Marchetti

Modeling and Texture Artist

Haarlem Adamson

IT Support Assistant

Sarah Croft

Compositor

Luca Mazzoleni

Animation Director

Abbie Tucker-Williams

Head of VFX production

Mauro Foggiano

Rigger

Katri Valkamo

Designer

Sinem Vardarli

Animation Director

Hakan Hizal

Lighting Artist

Elena Fiorin

Lighting Team Lead

Mike Lewis

Animator

Henry Fenwick

Animator

George Toombes

Animator

Zoe Lane

Modeller

Daniel Obichukwu

Runner and 3D Generalist

Sarah Othman

Head of Communications

Matt Plummer

Pipeline TD

Peter Scott

Assistant Editor

Pablo Lainez

Lead Animator

John Moffett

Producer

Chiara Costantino

Compositor

Omari McCarthy

Production Co-ordinator

Dan Upton

CG Supervisor

Jonathan Cheetham

VFX Supervisor

Luke Dodd

Head of VFX

Chris Taylor

Senior Compositor

Dayle Sanders

Animator

Kitty Taylor

Series Director

Mati Benlloch

Animator

Victor Lima

Animation Director

Joel Airebamen

Animator

Tom Brass

Creative Director

Ditch Doy

CG Supervisor

Chris Carne

CG Generalist

Henry Affonso

Animator

Paul Pekun

FX Artist

Beverly Maguire

Editor

Tom Feist-Wilson

3D Generalist

Didem Bayrak

Animator

Daniele La Mura

Modeling and Texture Artist

George Tully

Production Co-ordinator

Lisa Huxstep

Lead Animator

Chris Seed

Head of VFX Animation

Santiago OShea

Lead Lighter

Olivier Zurcher

Animation Director

Joan Quiles i Rodas

Lead Compositor

Murray Truelove

Lighting Team Lead

Joanna Adamska

Animator

David Mir

Compositor

Jordan Nicholls

Compositor Team Lead

Julius Aitken

Production Accountant

Anna-Maria Glover

Lighting Artist

Rafaila Raikova

Motion Graphics Artist

Enric Nebleza Panella

Animator

Jeremy Booth

Compositor

David Jimenez

Animator

Philip Ward

Animator

Carina Henriksson

Animator

Osahon Olaye

Assistant-CG Supervisor

Jacqueline Leckenby

Finance Manager

Nicky Brown

3D Generalist

Emma Obichukwu

Recruitment Co-ordinator

Miguel Cogolludo

Pipeline TD

Jason Kotey

Animator

Teresa Hernandez

Production Coordinator

Iraz Sanders

Assistant Producer

Cristiana Covone

Lighting/FX Artist

Beth Elston

Edit Assistant

Lucas Riess

Animator

Juan Chaparro

Animator

Giuliano Vigano

Freelance

Tamara Aleixandre

Production Coordinator

Carol Canovas

Compositor

Nathan Brown

3D Generalist

Paul Ingram-Tedd

Assistant Editor

Mathew Cooling

Lead Modeller

Oliver Timms

Runner / Storyboard Artist

Patricia Serrano

Lead Layout

Tommaso Lunardi

Compositor

Ivan Xavier

Animator

Rory Marchant

Animator

Richenda Wheeler

Animator

Aneta Lisowska

Animator

Aaron Ibanez

Compositor

David Duvieusart

Animator

Rachel Busquet

3D Modeller

Cate Elliott

Senior Producer

Francisco Jose Cabrera Sierra

Animator

Mariella Capasso

Animator

Steve Dorrance

Head of Animation Production

Carlos Barragan

Animator

Andrew Muir

Lead Animator

Cedric Lesfauris

Compositor

Tamsin Clay Bee

Recruitment Coordinator

Lukas Bilek

Pipeline TD and Rigger

Bill Allard

3D Generalist

Blanche Xie

Rigging TD

Jack Bromhead

Asset Lead

Ambra de Tuglie

Recruitment Coordinator

Hugh Robertshaw

Compositor

Naomi Fear

Animator

Yevan Velasquez

Animator

Polly Botham

Storyboard Artist

Dustin Henning

Compositor

Dave Wells

Pipeline TD / Compositing

Mark Ludford

Render Supervisor

Felice Minieri

Animator

Rebecca Meilak

Animator

Giulia Arnaboldi

Animator

Emma Walsh

Production Co-ordinator

Catherine Epps

Modeller

Lisa Mandelli

Lead Compositor