Our reputation is built on our people
‘Proud to be a global company and part of Europe’

Borna Nouri

Rigger

Abbie Tucker-Williams

Head of VFX production

Mariella Capasso

Animator

Chris Seed

Head of VFX Animation

Manuel Reyes

CG Supervisor

Mark Ludford

Render Supervisor

Chaitan Joshi

Animator

James Rose

Senior Compositor

Polly Botham

Storyboard Artist

Tom Feist-Wilson

3D Generalist

Jeffrey Makuch

IT Systems Administrator

Rozi Green-Innes

Production Coordinator

Johnathan Sigalas

Animator

Celia Prou

Lead Animator

Chris Carne

CG Generalist

Giuliano Vigano

Freelance

Lisa Huxstep

Animator

Chiara Costantino

Compositor

Saul Barreto

Lead Lighting Artist

Zach Pindolia

3D Generalist

Sophie Robertson

Animator

Emma Walsh

Production Co-ordinator

Matthew Lee

Motion Graphics Artist

Haarlem Adamson

IT Apprentice

Omari McCarthy

Production Co-ordinator

Jason Hayes

Lead Compositor

Dan Haythorn

Editor

Olivier Zurcher

Animation Director

Steven Hawthorne

Animator

Jacopo Piccini

Modeller

Steve Dorrance

Head of Animation Production

Erica Palmerini

Animator

Chris Taylor

Senior Compositor

Mathew Cooling

Lead Modeller

Roberto Libralato

Texture and Lighting Lead

George Petkov

Compositor

Rosanna Morley

Production Co-ordinator

Tom Brass

Creative Director

Henry Affonso

Animator

Jacqueline Leckenby

Finance

Jeremy Smith

CTO

Jonathan Cheetham

VFX Supervisor

Peter Scott

Assistant Editor

Rafaila Raikova

Motion Graphics Artist

Dave Cook

CG Supervisor

Tom Seed

VFX Producer

Cate Elliott

Senior Producer

Darren Millstone

Editor

Paul Ingram-Tedd

Assistant Editor

Graham Goldsworthy

Lead Animator

Jeremy Booth

Compositor

Catherine Epps

Modeller

Denis Jose Francois

Animation - Head of 3D

Kitty Taylor

Series Director

Phil Dobree

CEO

Jack Mumford

3D Generalist

Luke Dodd

Head of VFX

David Duvieusart

Animator

Egizia Marchetti

Modeling and Texture Artist

Adrian Carswell

Motion Graphics Artist

Andrew Muir

Lead Animator

Angelina Sun

Animator

Yianni Papanicolaou

Motion Graphics Artist

Dan Upton

CG Supervisor

Sam Terry

Tech Runner

Francesco Gallo

Texture and Lighting Artist

Claire Hodges

Animator

Jan Krocak

3D Generalist

Matt Plummer

Pipeline TD

Oliver Timms

Runner / Storyboard Artist

Henry Fenwick

Animator

Jack Bromhead

3D Generalist

Bill Allard

3D Generalist

Blanche Xie

Junior Rigger

Catherine Rabier

Lighting and Compositing

George Tully

Production Co-ordinator

Luca Mazzoleni

Animation Director

Jason Kotey

Animator

Ross Burt

Art Director

James Grant

Art Director - Bitz & Bob

Mati Benlloch

Animator

Tom Errington

Animator

Friska Bako

Lead Animator

Laura Morton

HR & Office Manager

Joel Airebamen

Animator

Alistair Hopkins

Animator

Rebecca Meilak

Animator

Ivan Xavier

Animator

Tamsin Clay Bee

Recruitment Coordinator

Emma Obichukwu

Recruitment Co-ordinator

Sarah Croft

Junior Compositor

Daniele La Mura

Modeling and Texture Artist

Rudi Hammad

Rigging Supervisor

Zoe Lane

Modeller

Alan Towndrow

Animator

Dayle Sanders

Animator

Katri Valkamo

Designer